Contra.Gr - Info contra.gr

contra receives about 95,200 unique visitors and 324,632 (3.41 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $761.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $435,939.21. According to Alexa Traffic Rank contra.gr is ranked number 5,578 in the world and 0.01904% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Oslo, 12, 0001, Norway and links to network IP address 87.238.36.37.

About - contra.gr

Αθλητικό περιοδικό με διεθνή και τοπική επικαιρότητα, προγνωστικά, παραπομπές και παιχνίδια ΟΠΑΠ.
Contra.gr - Live Sports Magazine
How did contra.gr look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is contra.gr?

Daily Unique Visitors:
95,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,856,000
Daily Pageviews:
324,632 (3.41 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,578 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01904% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Greece 90.6%90.1%54
Germany 1.9%2.0%7879
Cyprus 1.7%1.7%170
United Kingdom 1.6%1.7%8483
United States 0.8%0.6%90393
Saudi Arabia 0.6%2.1%4301

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
contra.gr
99.59%99.78%3.44
m.contra.gr
0.60%0.20%1.1
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,169
Total Backlinks:
  126,112
Follow Links:
  99,567
Nofollow Links:
  26,545
Referring Domains:
  695
Referring IPs:
  683

Competitive Data

SEMrush contra.gr
Domain:
  contra.gr
Rank:
  161,614
Organic Keywords:
  644
Organic Traffic:
  4,831
Organic Cost:
  $2.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is contra.gr?

Facebook:
  4,802
Google +:
  1,442
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,231
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much contra.gr can earn?

Website Value:
$435,939.21
Daily Revenue:
$761.60
Monthly Revenue:
$22,848.00
Yearly Revenue:
$277,984.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is contra.gr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
87.238.36.37
ASN:
AS39029 
ISP:
Redpill Linpro AS 
Server Location:
Oslo
12
0001
Norway
 

Other sites hosted on 87.238.36.37

How fast does contra.gr load?

Average Load Time:
(4847 ms) 7 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 13 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.contra.gr/gzip_N764441882/bundles/libs.js
http://www.contra.gr/gzip_514964552/bundles/custom.js
http://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/cookieconsent2/1.0.9/cookieconsent.min.js
http://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/cookieconsent2/1.0.9/cookieconsent.min.js
http://cdn.elasticad.net/native/serve/js/nativeEmbed.gz.js
http://tv.24media.gr/static/backbone/js/lib/underscore-min.js
http://tv.24media.gr/static/backbone/js/lib/backbone-min.js
http://tv.24media.gr/static/js/jquery-ui-1.8.20.custom.min.js
http://24m.nuggad.net/rc?nuggn=832047503&nuggsid=91603679&nuggrid=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.contra.gr%2F
http://24m.nuggad.net/javascripts/nuggad-ls.js
http://adserver.adtech.de/addyn/3.0/1444/4590836/0/225/ADTECH;loc=100;target=_blank;key=key1+key2+key3+key4;misc=1462028932572
http://adserver.adtech.de/addyn/3.0/1444/5809668/0/3642/ADTECH;loc=100;target=_blank;grp=884;misc=1462028932573
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.contra.gr/gzip_1658722939/bundles/all.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto+Slab:100,100italic,300,300italic,400,400italic,700,700italic&subset=latin,greek-ext,greek

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Αρχική renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Ποδόσφαιρο and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Εφημερίδες renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Βαθμολογίες and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Γρήγορη μετάβαση renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Παναθηναϊκός and 18 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Super League and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Πρόγραμμα/Αγωνιστικές and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
"Φωτιά" έχει π…Σοσιεδάδ-Ρεάλ. renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Primera Division renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
LIVE Ρεάλ Σοθι…Ρεάλ Μαδρίτης renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Ολυμπιακός and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Πόσο στηρίζοντ…ς στην Ευρώπη; and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Τελευταία Νέα renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
17:56 and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Τραγούδησαν το…τερματοφύλακα and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Παναθηναϊκός and 16 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Πρόκριση και για Μπλέιζερς and 15 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Νικώντας 4-0 τ…ν "παράσταση". and 16 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
ΦΩΤΟΓΡΑΦΙΕΣ and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
«Κατάρες» εναν…παρευρισκόμενη and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Αστυνομικό Ρεπορτάζ and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Στιγμές τρόμου…αλαν σπίτι της and 18 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Ο Nico Rosberg…και στην Κίνα. renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Ποινή 5 θέσεων για τον Vettel and 3 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
ΟΛΟΙ ΟΙ ΑΡΘΡΟΓ…ΤΟΥ CONTRA.GR renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
"Εκεί που δεν…νε τα α@@@@@α" and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Σταύρος Γεωργακόπουλος and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Άκης Γεωργίου renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Αναχαίτιση αμε…αγώνου- Μόσχας and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Editor's Box renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
Sport TV renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels).
La Liga and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
OTE Sport 2 HD renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Ατλέτικο Μαδρί…άγιο Βαγιεκάνο renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Οδοιπορικό στο…ελλο του Πάσχα renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
Ελληνικό Ποδόσφαιρο and 5 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
Bilbao Basket and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Τρέλανε τους δ…του ο Μπόγρης and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
linkedin.com/i…tevenbmartinez renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Σάββατο 30/04 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Άιντραχτ Μπράο…κ - Νυρεμβέργη and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
11:50 and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
3ες ελεύθερες δοκιμές renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Bundesliga 2 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Όλοι οι άνθρωπ…αθηλώνει το... and 19 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
ΑΝΤΙΚΕΙΜΕΝΑ: renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Παπούτσια, and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Παντελονι Φορμας renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
ΠΕΡΙΣΣΟΤΕΡΑ renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Αθήνα and 12 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
3 BF renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
ΠΟΛΙΤΙΚΗ ΑΠΟΡΡΗΤΟΥ and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
24 MEDIA SITES renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
SITE ΤΟΥ ΟΜΙΛΟΥ 24MEDIA renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
COPYRIGHT © 20…IGHT RESERVED. renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 209.7KiB (73% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/skins/bugs-fixed/images/bg-shadow.png could save 49.7KiB (96% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/livematches/article3872430.ece/BINARY/original/contra.png could save 36.1KiB (83% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/multimedia/article3498430.ece/BINARY/original/editors.png could save 20.7KiB (94% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/incoming/article3591762.ece/BINARY/original/tsakaleas.png could save 19.1KiB (58% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/incoming/article3596635.ece/BINARY/original/editors-left.png could save 14.4KiB (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/config/config_article/article27996***.ece/BINARY/original/default-editors.jpg could save 11.2KiB (96% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/Sports/article3900751.ece/BINARY/original/contra_ened.png could save 4.8KiB (75% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/skins/bugs-fixed/img/bg.png could save 4KiB (96% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/genika/article1984617.ece/BINARY/original/web-contra-logo.png could save 3.7KiB (63% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/genika/article2206296.ece/BINARY/original/superball.png could save 3.1KiB (83% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/tv-agenda/article2513077.ece/BINARY/original/inter.png could save 3.1KiB (81% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/tv-agenda/article2513081.ece/BINARY/original/pgs.png could save 2.8KiB (62% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sportkit.gr/images/widget-next.png could save 2.7KiB (94% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.sportkit.gr/images/widget-prev.png could save 2.7KiB (94% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/tv-agenda/article2513067.ece/BINARY/original/bayern.png could save 2.6KiB (57% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/incoming/article372***90.ece/BINARY/original/matrix.png could save 2.2KiB (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/skins/bugs-fixed/images/quick-go-bg.png?l=3dw could save 1.9KiB (53% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/skins/bugs-fixed/images/topstory-arrow-sprite.png could save 1.8KiB (66% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/tv-agenda/article3140557.ece/BINARY/original/epiloges.png could save 1.5KiB (52% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/skins/bugs-fixed/images/gototop-sprite.png could save 1.4KiB (58% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/games/article3140605.ece/BINARY/original/bestof.png could save 1.4KiB (54% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/incoming/article3773217.ece/BINARY/original/ael.png could save 1.1KiB (45% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/tv-agenda/article2513079.ece/BINARY/original/milan.png could save 1,010B (45% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/skins/bugs-fixed/images/rel-video.png could save 966B (87% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/tv-agenda/article2513070.ece/BINARY/original/liverpool.png could save 966B (41% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/skins/bugs-fixed/images/tv-logo.png could save 930B (70% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/tv-agenda/article2513078.ece/BINARY/original/juventus.png could save 928B (43% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/incoming/article4018817.ece/BINARY/original/85x95-Dardalis.jpg could save 921B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/tv-agenda/article2513026.ece/BINARY/original/Barcelona.png could save 894B (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/skins/bugs-fixed/images/alt-comments-icon.png could save 893B (83% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/skins/bugs-fixed/images/sport-tv.png could save 870B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/tv-agenda/article2512975.ece/BINARY/original/***nal.png could save 8***B (34% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/tv-agenda/article2512972.ece/BINARY/original/aelk.png could save 868B (33% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/tv-agenda/article2513071.ece/BINARY/original/manchester-united.png could save 862B (33% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/tv-agenda/article2513040.ece/BINARY/original/levadiakos-24.png could save 853B (38% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/incoming/article3055140.ece/BINARY/original/bg.png could save 845B (81% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/Soccer/article2740554.ece/BINARY/original/kentriko-pattern.png could save 842B (88% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/tv-agenda/article25130***.ece/BINARY/original/hellas.png could save 819B (47% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/skins/bugs-fixed/images/arrow-blue-right.png could save 784B (71% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/skins/bugs-fixed/images/arrow-darkblue-right.png could save 784B (71% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/skins/bugs-fixed/images/arrow-blue-left.png could save 782B (71% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/skins/bugs-fixed/images/arrow-darkblue-left-off.png could save 777B (71% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.contra.gr/incoming/article3554232.ece/BINARY/original/logo.png could save 672B (24% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.elasticad.net/native/serve/js/nativeEmbed.gz.js (expiration not specified)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.addthis.com/live/boost?pub=ra-5435490a05427adf&callback=_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-M2TSRV (16 minutes)
http://service.24media.gr/js/deltiokairou_widget.js?v6 (19 minutes)
http://www.deltiokairou.gr/Themes/1/Default/Assets/js/main/widgets/jquery-1.5.min.js (19 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/el_GR/all.js (20 minutes)
http://tv.24media.gr/static/backbone/js/lib/backbone-min.js (30 minutes)
http://tv.24media.gr/static/backbone/js/lib/underscore-min.js (30 minutes)
http://tv.24media.gr/static/js/jquery-ui-1.8.20.custom.min.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.contra.gr/" class="selected">Αρχική</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.contra.gr/soccer">Ποδόσφαιρο</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.con….gr/newspapers" class="secondary">Εφημερίδες</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.contra.gr/tv-agenda" class="secondary">TV &amp; Agenda</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.contra.gr/latest">Ροή Ειδήσεων</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.con…s/Superleague/">Super League</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.con…gr/metagrafes/">Μεταγραφές</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/Soccer/Hellas…tional-Greece/"></a> and 32 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.con…visie/paraxena">Παράξενα</a> and 17 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.con…a.4035531.html">Τραγούδησαν το…τερματοφύλακα</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="arrow-left"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);" class="page_1 selected"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);" class="page_2"> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="arrow-right"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.con…tball/USA/NBA/" class="category">NBA</a> and 16 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.huf…=24MediaWidget" class="adv_supertitle_up">BINTEO</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.del…=24MediaWidget" class="adv_supertitle_bottom">Καιρός τριημέρου</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.del…=24MediaWidget" class="title">Σποραδικές καταιγίδες</a> and 23 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.con…o.4034995.html" class="title">Δεν το περίμενε ο Alonso</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.sto…1-466c0803f7ff"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.con…lumns/Comment/" class="catref">ΟΛΟΙ ΟΙ ΑΡΘΡΟΓ…ΤΟΥ CONTRA.GR</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);" class="edimore"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.con…o.4035156.html" class="edititle">Οι επιλογές το…για τον Τελικό</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.con…akis-georgiou/" class="ediref">Άκης Γεωργίου</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="arrow-left"> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);" class="page_2"> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="arrow-right"> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <a class="scrollable_pre…_prev disabled"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a class="scrollable_nex…_next disabled"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.con….gr/tv-agenda/">Ατλέτικο Μαδρί…άγιο Βαγιεκάνο</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.con…=24MediaWidget" class="zastro-overlay"></a> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.con…=24MediaWidget" class="title">Οδοιπορικό στο…ελλο του Πάσχα</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.con…=24MediaWidget" class="title">Οδοιπορικό στο…ελλο του Πάσχα</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/Soccer/Hellas/">Ελληνικό Ποδόσφαιρο</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.con…i/bilbaobasket">Bilbao Basket</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.con…s.4034782.html" class="summary">Τρέλανε τους δ…του ο Μπόγρης</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://google…tevenbmartinez" class="rhbutton"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">ι διαφημίσεις μου</div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.huf…=24MediaWidget" class="title">O παπάς που όλ…ρέπει να δείτε</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.one…=24MediaWidget" class="compact_title">H χορογραφία ενός pit stop</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.one…=24MediaWidget" class="hobj">ΑΝΤΙΚΕΙΜΕΝΑ:</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.one…=24MediaWidget" class="obj">Ρούχα,</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.spo…4Media_Widgets" class="cont"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.spo…4Media_Widgets">45.00€</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="owl-prev">prev</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="next"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 58.6KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://tv.24media.gr/static/js/jquery-ui-1.8.20.custom.min.js could save 30.3KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://tv.24media.gr/static/backbone/js/lib/backbone-min.js could save 10.5KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://tv.24media.gr/static/backbone/js/lib/underscore-min.js could save 8.2KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://tv.24media.gr/static/backbone/js/viewote.js?v38 could save 3.8KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://tv.24media.gr/static/backbone/js/utils.js?v12 could save 2.5KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://tv.24media.gr/static/backbone/js/collection2.js?v6 could save 2.5KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://tv.24media.gr/static/backbone/js/router.js?v12 could save 840B (43% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,005 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <h2 id="section-header-cosmo" class="section-header"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="formula1HP" class="stories defaul…rrentArea-main">Φόρμουλα 1…τερος στο FP2.</div> falls outside the viewport.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 16.8KiB (31% reduction).

Minifying http://www.sportkit.gr/scripts/owl.carousel.js could save 5.8KiB (34% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.elasticad.net/native/serve/js/nativeEmbed.gz.js could save 5.5KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://tv.24media.gr/static/backbone/js/viewote.js?v38 could save 2KiB (38% reduction).
Minifying http://tv.24media.gr/static/backbone/js/utils.js?v12 could save 1.7KiB (37% reduction).
Minifying http://tv.24media.gr/static/backbone/js/collection2.js?v6 could save 1.3KiB (38% reduction).
Minifying http://tv.24media.gr/static/backbone/js/models.js?v12 could save 523B (65% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.6KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://www.contra.gr/ could save 5.6KiB (12% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Ελλάδα/Αθλητισμός και Αναψυχή
Αθλητικά/Ενημέρωση

What sites are related to contra.gr?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: el-GR
Date: Sat, 30 Apr 2016 15:05:10 GMT
X-Cacheable: YES
X-Src-Appserver: malis
X-Varnish: 771085329 771558157
Age: 219
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
X-Src-Webcache: arcadia: HIT
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Src-Loadbalancer: aetolia

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 900
Mname dns5.easy.gr
Rname VPANOS.GMAIL.COM
Serial Number 1443598020
Refresh 600
Retry 420
Expire 900
Minimum TTL 0
A 87.238.36.36 900
A 87.238.36.37 900
AAAA 900
AAAA 900
TXT 900
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 900
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 900
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 900
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 900
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 900
NS dns5.easy.gr 900
NS dns6.easy.gr 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 45 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
contra.gr widget