loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Contra.Gr - Website Report

contra receives about 131,169 unique visitors and 487,950 (3.72 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,049.35/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,332,977.60. According to Alexa Traffic Rank contra.gr is ranked number 5,167 in the world and 0.0285% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Oslo, 12, 1001, Norway and links to network IP address 87.238.36.37.

About - Contra.Gr

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$7,332,977.60
Daily Revenue:
$1,049.35
Monthly Revenue:
$31,480.50
Yearly Revenue:
$383,012.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
131,169
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,935,070
Daily Pageviews:
487,950 (3.72 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,167 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0285% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,253
Average Load Time:
(3691 ms) 9 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Greece 85.9%88.8%40
Netherlands 1.8%1.5%3929
Cyprus 1.7%1.7%136
Belgium 1.6%1.6%1830
Norway 1.5%0.6%2339
Germany 1.1%1.2%15018
United States 0.8%0.5%103157
United Kingdom 0.7%0.5%22583
Canada 0.7%0.5%16016
Spain 0.5%0.6%18683

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
contra.gr
99.61%98.92%3.61
portfolio.contra.gr
3.00%0.94%1.14
superball.contra.gr
0.29%0.12%1.4
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
70,500,000
Google Indexed Pages:
215,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
68,790,963
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
207,589
Bing Backlinks:
66,327,600
Bing Indexed Pages:
217,696

Domain Overview

SEMrush contra.gr
Domain:
  contra.gr
Rank:
  165776
Organic Keywords:
  37
Organic Traffic:
  4,005
Organic Cost:
  $119.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  728
Facebook shares:
  1,199
Facebook comments:
  727
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  1,675
Facebook total:
  2,654
Tweets:
  6
Google +:
  1,236
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,210
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Ελλάδα/Αθλητισμός και Αναψυχή
Αθλητικά/Ενημέρωση

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
87.238.36.37
ASN:
AS39029 
ISP:
Redpill Linpro AS 
Server Location:
Oslo
12
1001
Norway
 

Other sites hosted on 87.238.36.37

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: el-GR
Date: Wed, 25 Mar 2015 12:32:03 GMT
X-Cacheable: YES
X-Src-Appserver: malis
X-Varnish: 560993048 547795981
Age: 1193
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
X-Src-Webcache: arcadia: HIT
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Src-Loadbalancer: arcadia

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname dns4free1.domains24.gr
Rname VPANOS.GMAIL.COM
Serial Number 1423227029
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 87.238.36.37 3600
A 87.238.36.36 3600
TXT 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
NS dns4free2.domains24.gr 3600
NS dns4free1.domains24.gr 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
contra.gr widget
Last update was 24 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.