Contra.Gr - Info

contra receives about 124,726 unique visitors and 456,497 (3.66 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $997.81/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,128,611.04. According to Alexa Traffic Rank contra.gr is ranked number 5,307 in the world and 0.0271% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Oslo, 12, 1001, Norway and links to network IP address 87.238.36.37.

About - Contra.Gr

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,128,611.04
Daily Revenue:
$997.81
Monthly Revenue:
$29,934.30
Yearly Revenue:
$364,200.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
124,726
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,741,780
Daily Pageviews:
456,497 (3.66 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,307 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0271% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,253
Average Load Time:
(3734 ms) 8 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Greece 82.8%85.0%48
Netherlands 3.6%2.9%2238
Cyprus 2.3%2.0%104
Belgium 1.7%2.0%1921
Germany 1.4%2.4%12233
Norway 1.1%0.7%3229
United Kingdom 1.0%0.6%20632
Thailand 0.8%0.5%7670
Canada 0.8%0.5%16802
Spain 0.7%0.8%16603
France 0.6%1.2%20643
United States 0.6%0.3%138051
Turkey 0.6%0.2%25540

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
contra.gr
99.62%99.39%3.60
portfolio.contra.gr
1.75%0.56%1.2
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,470,000
Google Indexed Pages:
195,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,506,095
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
212,573
Bing Backlinks:
1,329,019
Bing Indexed Pages:
179,957

Domain Overview

SEMrush contra.gr
Domain:
  contra.gr
Rank:
  165776
Organic Keywords:
  37
Organic Traffic:
  4,005
Organic Cost:
  $119.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  736
Facebook shares:
  1,204
Facebook comments:
  736
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  1,675
Facebook total:
  2,676
Tweets:
  6
Google +:
  1,342
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,210
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Ελλάδα/Αθλητισμός και Αναψυχή
Αθλητικά/Ενημέρωση

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
87.238.36.37
ASN:
AS39029 
ISP:
Redpill Linpro AS 
Server Location:
Oslo
12
1001
Norway
 

Other sites hosted on 87.238.36.37

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: el-GR
Date: Sun, 03 May 2015 12:39:25 GMT
X-Cacheable: YES
X-Src-Appserver: magnesia
X-Varnish: 333632955 358170854
Age: 27
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
X-Src-Webcache: arcadia: HIT
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Src-Loadbalancer: aetolia

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 900
Mname dns5.easy.gr
Rname VPANOS.GMAIL.COM
Serial Number 1429862582
Refresh 600
Retry 420
Expire 900
Minimum TTL 0
A 87.238.36.36 900
A 87.238.36.37 900
AAAA 900
AAAA 900
TXT 900
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 900
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 900
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 900
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 900
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 900
NS dns5.easy.gr 900
NS dns6.easy.gr 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
contra.gr widget
Last update was 122 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.