Contra.Gr

contra.gr
contra receives about 119,663 unique visitors and 437,967 (3.66 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $957.31/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,002,248.91. According to Alexa Traffic Rank contra.gr is ranked number 5,206 in the world and 0.026% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Oslo, 12, 0001, Norway and links to network IP address 87.238.36.36.

About - Contra.Gr

WRITE article about contra.gr

How many visitors does contra.gr get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
119,663
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,589,890
Daily Pageviews:
437,967 (3.66 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
5,206 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.026% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,136
Average Load Time:
(4567 ms) 7 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Greece 86.6%87.7%41
Cyprus 2.4%2.1%99
United Kingdom 1.9%1.9%8107
United States 1.4%1.2%52612
Belgium 1.1%1.2%3013
France 1.0%2.2%11875
Germany 0.8%0.9%20006
South Africa 0.6%0.3%9730
Canada 0.5%0.3%22195

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
contra.gr
99.64%99.17%3.65
portfolio.contra.gr
1.13%0.57%1.8
superball.contra.gr
0.56%0.20%1.3
m.contra.gr
0.23%0.06%1.0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush contra.gr
Domain:
  contra.gr
Rank:
  165,776
Organic Keywords:
  37
Organic Traffic:
  4,005
Organic Cost:
  $119.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

contra.gr Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  996
Facebook shares:
  2,251
Facebook comments:
  823
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  1,675
Facebook total:
  4,070
Tweets:
  6
Google +:
  1,449
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,213
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much contra.gr can earn?

Website Value:
$2,002,248.91
Daily Revenue:
$957.31
Monthly Revenue:
$28,719.30
Yearly Revenue:
$349,418.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is contra.gr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
87.238.36.36
ASN:
AS39029 
ISP:
Redpill Linpro AS 
Server Location:
Oslo
12
0001
Norway
 

Other sites hosted on 87.238.36.36

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Ελλάδα/Αθλητισμός και Αναψυχή
Αθλητικά/Ενημέρωση

How did contra.gr look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: el-GR
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 11:09:04 GMT
X-Cacheable: YES
X-Src-Appserver: malis
X-Varnish: 174890065 168595322
Age: 66
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
X-Src-Webcache: aetolia: HIT
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Src-Loadbalancer: arcadia

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 900
Mname dns5.easy.gr
Rname VPANOS.GMAIL.COM
Serial Number 1443598020
Refresh 600
Retry 420
Expire 900
Minimum TTL 0
A 87.238.36.36 900
A 87.238.36.37 900
AAAA 900
AAAA 900
TXT 900
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 900
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 900
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 900
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 900
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 900
NS dns6.easy.gr 900
NS dns5.easy.gr 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 96 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

xgvtube.com
0 secs
broyhillonline.com
0 secs
contra.gr
0 secs
cute-shukujyo.com
1 secs
jolbox.com
1 secs
medicine.de
1 secs
vtcu.info
1 secs
hamidjalali.com
1 secs
blairps.com
1 secs
kickass.unblocked.pe
2 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
contra.gr widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.