loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Contra.Gr - Website Report

contra receives about 131,169 unique visitors and 487,950 (3.72 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,049.35/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,332,977.60. According to Alexa Traffic Rank contra.gr is ranked number 5,167 in the world and 0.0285% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Oslo, 12, 1001, Norway and links to network IP address 87.238.36.37.

About - Contra.Gr

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$7,332,977.60
Daily Revenue:
$1,049.35
Monthly Revenue:
$31,480.50
Yearly Revenue:
$383,012.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
131,169
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,935,070
Daily Pageviews:
487,950 (3.72 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,167 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0285% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,253
Average Load Time:
(3691 ms) 9 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Greece 85.9%88.8%40
Netherlands 1.8%1.5%3929
Cyprus 1.7%1.7%136
Belgium 1.6%1.6%1830
Norway 1.5%0.6%2339
Germany 1.1%1.2%15018
United States 0.8%0.5%103157
United Kingdom 0.7%0.5%22583
Canada 0.7%0.5%16016
Spain 0.5%0.6%18683

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
contra.gr
99.61%98.92%3.61
portfolio.contra.gr
3.00%0.94%1.14
superball.contra.gr
0.29%0.12%1.4
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
70,500,000
Google Indexed Pages:
215,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
68,790,963
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
207,589
Bing Backlinks:
66,327,600
Bing Indexed Pages:
217,696

Domain Overview

SEMrush contra.gr
Domain:
  contra.gr
Rank:
  165776
Organic Keywords:
  37
Organic Traffic:
  4,005
Organic Cost:
  $119.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  728
Facebook shares:
  1,199
Facebook comments:
  727
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  1,675
Facebook total:
  2,654
Tweets:
  6
Google +:
  1,236
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,210
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Ελλάδα/Αθλητισμός και Αναψυχή
Αθλητικά/Ενημέρωση

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
87.238.36.37
ASN:
AS39029 
ISP:
Redpill Linpro AS 
Server Location:
Oslo
12
1001
Norway
 

Other sites hosted on 87.238.36.37

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: el-GR
Date: Wed, 25 Mar 2015 12:32:03 GMT
X-Cacheable: YES
X-Src-Appserver: malis
X-Varnish: 560993048 547795981
Age: 1193
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
X-Src-Webcache: arcadia: HIT
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Src-Loadbalancer: arcadia

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname dns4free1.domains24.gr
Rname VPANOS.GMAIL.COM
Serial Number 1423227029
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 87.238.36.37 3600
A 87.238.36.36 3600
TXT 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
NS dns4free2.domains24.gr 3600
NS dns4free1.domains24.gr 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
contra.gr widget
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.